The registration desk and all the Sessions are on the 1st Floor.  All breakfasts and lunches are in the Wolfe / Montcalm room on the 3rd Floor.
Sunday October 27th
 
Room
5;00pm - 7:00pm 
Registration Desk Open
Le Foyer
7;00pm - 10:00pm
Welcome Reception and Dinner
Wolfe/Montcalm
Monday October 28th
   
7:30am - 8:30am
Breakfast
Wolfe/Montcalm
7:30am - 9:00am
Registration Desk Open
Le Foyer
8:30am - 9:00am
Welcome, Introduction and Housekeeping
Duquesne / Jonquiere
9:00am - 11:30am
Hardware and Software Roadmap Updates
Duquesne / Jonquiere
11;30am - 12:30pm
Operational Technologies (OT) Solutions
Duquesne / Jonquiere
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Lunch
Wolfe/Montcalm
1:30pm - 5:30pm
"Ultimate Fabric Challenge" Interactive Workshop and Competition
Duquesne / Jonquiere
Evening
Dinner on Own
 
Tuesday October 29th
   
7:30am - 8:30am
Breakfast
Wolfe/Montcalm
8:30am - 12:30pm
Session A.  Public Cloud Day 1
Lauzon
 
OR (Register to select your track)
 
8:30am - 12:30pm
Session B.  SD-WAN / Advanced Routing
Duquesne / Jonquiere
 
OR (Register to select your track)
 
8:30am - 12:30pm
Session C.  FortiNAC / FortiSIEM
Cremazie / Garneau
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Lunch
Wolfe/Montcalm
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Session A.  Public Cloud Day 1 continued
Lauzon
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Session B.  SD-WAN / Advanced Routing continued
Duquesne / Jonquiere
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Session C.  Attack / Defense Methodologies
Cremazie / Garneau
Evening
Dinner on Own
 
Wednesday October 30th
   
7:30am - 8:30am
Breakfast
Wolfe/Montcalm
8:30am - 12:30pm
Session A.  Public Cloud Day 2
Lauzon
 
OR  (Register to select your track)
 
8:30am - 12:30pm
Session B.  API Fast Track / FortiConverter Fast Track
Cremazie / Garneau
 
OR  (Register to select your track)
 
8:30am - 12:30pm
Session C - Secure Wireless and Access - SD Branch / FortiExtender
Duquesne / Jonquiere
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Lunch
Wolfe/Montcalm
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Session A.  Public Cloud Day 2 continued
Lauzon
 
OR  (Register to select your track)
 
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Session D.  MSSP Tools - FortiManager / FortiAnalyzer / FortiDeploy
Cremazie / Garneau
 
OR  (Register to select your track)
 
1;30pm - 5:30pm
Session E - Comprehensive Security Fabric Fast Track
Duquesne / Jonquiere
Evening
Awards Dinner
L’Atelier
Thursday October 31st
   
7:30am - 8:30am
Breakfast
Wolfe/Montcalm
8:30am - 11:30pm
Product Management Session FortiInsight/FortiIsolator/FortiDeceptor
Duquesne / Jonquiere
11:30am - 12:30pm
Lunch
Wolfe/Montcalm
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Competetive Update
Duquesne / Jonquiere
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Sizing Information
Duquesne / Jonquiere
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Closing Remarks
Duquesne / Jonquiere